Inflection
Anthologica Universe Atlas / Universes / Elmincár / * / Maotic / Inflection

See the disclaimer on the Diachronics page.

Noun cases

kwijd- Sing Plur
Nom saed sud
Voc saera sura
Gen séron séréith
Acc serei surei
Dat seré suré
Abl serukh surukh
Lat seríg suríg
Loc serat surat
Ade serár surár
Combining form: sér(e)

tʼil- Sing Plur
Nom tei til
Voc tela tila
Gen tolon toléith
Acc tlei tilei
Dat tlé tilé
Abl tlukh tilukh
Lat tlíg tilíg
Loc tlat tilat
Ade tlár tilár
Combining form: tol(e)

telaj- Sing Plur
Nom salé salao
Voc salâ saleva
Gen salân salâith
Acc salei salevei
Dat salé salevé
Abl salukh salevukh
Lat salíg salevíg
Loc salat salevat
Ade salár salevár
Combining form: salé/salâ

kwindij-Sing Plur
Nom cuna cunu
Voc cunî cuneva
Gen cunîn cunîth
Acc cunei cunevei
Dat cuné cunevé
Abl cunukh cunevukh
Lat cuníg cunevíg
Loc cunat cunevat
Ade cunár cunevár
Combining form: cuna/cunî
(regular derivation sin-... apparently kwind > kund?)

kɑjr- Sing Plur
Nom cár cór
Voc cáŕa cóŕa
Gen coŕon coŕéith
Acc cóei cóŕei
Dat cóé cóŕé
Abl cóukh cóŕukh
Lat cóíg cóŕíg
Loc cóat cóŕat
Ade cóár cóŕár
Combining form: coŕ(e)

qʰɑ̄pi- Sing Plur
Nom khaope khaopi
Voc khaopa khaopa
Gen khaopron khaopréith
Acc khaopei khaopevei
Dat khaopé khaopevé
Abl khaopukh khaopevukh
Lat khaopíg khaopevíg
Loc khaopat khaopevat
Ade khaopár khaopevár
Combining form: khaopo/khaopr

PRONOUNS
1S REF 1P REF
Nom há ánt net oct
Voc (há) ána (net) oca
Gen saon ánon ubon oséith
Acc trai ánei úbei osei
Dat sá áné ube osé
Abl sékh ánakh sékh acakh
Lat ség ánag ség acag
Loc sét ánat sét acít
Ade sér ánao sér acár

2S REF 2P REF
Nom ret saevet agu ildet
Voc on saeva agú ilda
Gen naon saevon geith ildéith
Acc nál saevei gei ildei
Dat ná saevé gné ildé
Abl khrukh saevakh vanukh ildakh
Lat khríg saevag vaníg ildag
Loc khrat saevat vanat ildat
Ade khrár saevár vanár ildár

3S REF 3P REF
Nom got kret dzet khuget
Voc gon kra (dzet) khuga
Gen gin kron dzen khugéith
Acc glin krei dím khugei
Dat gé kré de khugé
Abl águkh krokh dzophukhkhúgakh
Lat águkh krog dzophíg khúgag
Loc ágat krát dzophat khúgat
Ade ágár krár dzophár khúgár


VERBS
deØn- IPFV PFV
1s anen anta
2s an antak
4s anóth antéth
4i anan antát
1p anu antab
2p anu anté
4p anith antoth
part anáse antáse
acc. anásei antásei
ger anak antade
acc. anekei antadei
Past: ínen, future: amnen

tobi- IPFV PFV
1s suben subeta
2s sube subetak
4s subath subetéth
4i suban subetát
1p subu subetab
2p subu subeté
4p subuth subetoth
part subase subetáse
acc. subasei subetásei
ger subak subetade
acc. subekei subetadei

semi-copula:
pres past fut
1s án ân nen
2s e é an
4s óth âth nóth
4i én ân nan
1p ao â nu
2p ao â nu
4p aoth âth nith
part áse âse náse
acc. ásei âsei násei
ger ék ? nak
acc. ekei ?? nekei